PRIVACY POLICY
The statements below apply to any content such as pages, documents, videos, images, sound files and computer code on the following websites ("the listed website"): http://www.recruitremote.com, http://www.myostaff.com, http://www.digitalassetsforoffers.com and http://ofachallenge.com.  Recruit Remote is affiliated with My O Staff.  

General Privacy Policy
My O Staff privacy practices are regulated by the New South Wales Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998 (the Act). For more information contact the Office of the NSW Privacy Commissioner (www.privacynsw.gov.au)

My O Staff will only collect personal information for a lawful purpose which directly relates to our primary function as an online contract recruiter and for obtaining feedback about the effectiveness of our services.

My O Staff will not collect any more information than is necessary for it to fulfil these functions.

My O Staff will not disclose your personal information to anyone without your consent unless legally required to do so.

Anyone engaged to collect, store or use personal information for myOstaff will be required to comply with the Information Protection Principles of the Act as part of their terms of engagement.

Storage of private information
My O Staff takes all reasonable steps to protect the security of any personal information held, be it stored in electronic or hard copy format. We implement a range of measures to protect the security of any personal information. We also take measures in respect of destroying or de-identifying personal information that is no longer needed for any lawful purpose.

Email addresses
Email addresses are recorded when an email message is sent to myOstaff or when a user subscribes to an online mailing list.
These email addresses are stored electronically in accordance with standards and authorities under the New South Wales State Records Act 1998. An email address is only used for the purpose for which it is provided and is not added to any unauthorised mailing list or disclosed to other organisations unless you request that this to be done.

If you have have subscribed to one of myOstaff's online mailing lists, you can easily remove your email details from the list by unsubscribing. Each mailing list provides clear instructions on how to unsubscribe.

Cookies
The listed website may utilise cookies to enhance the user' experience of the site. A cookie is a small text file that is sent back to your computer' hard drive from a host web site. Cookies record your preferences in relation to your use of a site and provide other information that allows us to recognise you in the future. The cookies on the listed websites do not read the information on your hard drive nor do they make your computer perform any unauthorised actions or make your computer send information to any other computer via the Internet.
You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, giving you the chance to decide whether or not to allow it. However, if you decide to not accept cookies, some of My O Staff's web pages may not display properly or you may not be permitted to access certain information.

Online transactions using credit cards
My O Staff understands the security concerns surrounding online financial transactions and has developed a safe and secure environment to address these concerns.
My O Staff does not store credit card details from the listed websites in its computer systems.
My O Staff uses encryption software to protect credit card information and to provide transaction security. This means that all personal information, including name, address and credit card number, cannot be read as a transaction travels across the internet from your computer to My O Staff computers, or from My O Staff computers to a bank.

Information received via feedback
My O Staff may provide feedback facilities on their sites to allow users to provide input into the future development of the site and to comment on the provision of service by My O Staff. The provision of personal details on feedback is optional.

Users may provide personal details for the purpose of receiving a reply to their feedback. This information will only be used for the purpose for which it was provided. We will not add your email address or name to any mailing list.

myOstaff may publish aggregated information about feedback on the site, but will ensure that this aggregated information cannot be used to identify individual users.

Procedures for access, correction and feedback
If you wish to access or correct any personal information we hold about you, or have any feedback or concerns about privacy, please contact us via email admin@myostaff.com. Where you seek a response from us, we will let you know who will be handling your matter and when you can expect a full response. In the case of access and correction requests, please provide as much detail as you can about the particular information you seek in order to help us retrieve it. Under the Privacy Act and other relevant laws, we are required to provide our reasons if we refuse your request. Where we decide not to make a requested correction and you disagree,, you may ask us to make a note of your requested correction with the information.

Logging of visits
When you access any of the pages on myOstaff, we automatically record information that identifies, for each page accessed:
the IP (Internet Protocol) address of the machine which has accessed it;
your top-level domain name (for example .com, .gov, .au, .uk etc.);
- the address of your server;
- the date and time of your visit to the site;
- the pages accessed and documents downloaded;
- the previous site visited; and
- the type of browser and operating system you have used.

The information collected during each visit is aggregated with similar logged information and published in reports in order for My O Staff to manage its website services and identify patterns of usage of the sites. This will assist us in improving myOstaff's site and the services offered on it.

Our online services may contain links to other sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or policies of those sites and recommend that you review their privacy policies.

My O Staff will not disclose or publish information that identifies individual computers, or potentially identifies sub-groupings of addresses, without consent or otherwise in accordance with the New South Wales Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998.

Exceptions
myOstaff will collect, use and disclose more extensive information than stated above in the following circumstances:
- unauthorised attempts to access files which are not publically available;
- unauthorised tampering or interference with files on the listed wegbsite;
- unathorised attempts to index the contents of the listed website;
- attempts to intercept messages of other users of the listed website;

Communications which are defamatory, abusive, vilify individuals or groups or which give rise to a suspicion that an offence is being committed; and attempts to otherwise compromise the security of the web server, breach the laws of the State of New South Wales or Commonwealth of Australia, or interfere with the use of the listed website by other users.

My O Staff reserves the right to make disclosures to relevant authorities where the use of the listed website raises a suspicion that an offence is being, or has been, committed. In the event of an investigation, My O Staff will provide access to data to any law enforcement agency that may exercise a warrant to inspect our logs.

My O Staff may initiate proceedings in relation to any loss or damage suffered as a result of unathorised use of information or any of the above circumstances. Disclosures may also occur where it is lawfully authorised or required under any act, other law or statutory agency or foreign body.

Linked Websites
My O Staff does not have any responsibility for the privacy policies or practices of third party sites linked to from the listed website.

Questions or Complaints
If you have any questions about privacy, or the application of this Privacy Policy please email: bernyp@myostaff.com

Will this policy be updated over time?
Due to the developing nature of privacy principles for online communication, this policy may be modified or expanded in light of new developments or issues that may arise from time to time. The amended policy will be posted to this site and will operate from the time it is posted.

Last updated: January 2019    
SPECIAL OFFER - FREE "EXPERT SECRETS" BOOK
FOR SUPPORT ISSUES OR QUESTIONS, PLEASE EMAIL US AT recruitremotenow@gmail.com
Copyright © 2018 • My O Staff • A My O Staff Brand • All Rights Reserved • Sydney, Australia
Powered By ClickFunnels.com